.

Parish elections results 7 May 2015

Parish election results of 7 May 2015 for the whole of the East Riding of Yorkshire area

Beverley Minster North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Astell Peter (Lab) 546
Cooper Ben (Lab) 556
Dodsworth Philip (Ind) 474
Heffer Jackie (Lab) 462
Turnout: 49%
Beverley Minster South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boal Johanna (Lab) 1028
Boal Richard (Lab) 961
Coles Danny (Ind) 664
Cooper Geoff (Cons) 1114
Harrod Christine Susan (BevP) 903
McGrath Paul (Lab) 1057
Peacock Dominic (Cons) 1142
Willar Beate Elisabeth (BevP) 917
Willis Ann (Lab) 1037
Turnout: 60.7%
Beverley Saint Mary's East
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Astell Tom (Lab) 819
Begnett Robert Caton (BevP) 805
Elvidge David (Cons) 1059
Horsley David (NA) 486
Jack Duncan (Ind) 876
Schultz Derek Peter (BevP) 676
Wildey Clare Elizabeth (Lab) 738
Turnout: 59.8%
Beverley Saint Mary's West
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Aird Elaine (Cons) 910
Boynton David Thomas (Ind) 632
Korosec Taz (BevP) 567
Leslie Val (Lab) 693
Machen Nick (BevP) 780
Pearson Bryan (Cons) 894
Sheehan Kieran Anthony (BevP) 773
Turnout: 71.3%
Bridlington North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Copsey John (Cons) 3126
Dixon Terry (Ind) 2091
Holmes Glenn (Ind) 1278
Jones Aled Phelim (LPUK) 476
Morrison Ronnie (Lab) 1727
Turnout: 59%
Bridlington Old Town
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Collinson Colin (SDP) 377
Dealtry Liam Nicholas (Lab) 1633
Fleetham Joy (SDP) 467
Foster Jackie (SDP) 475
Heslop-Mullens Mike (Lib) 942
Milns Thelma (UKIP) 1627
Mulvaney Louise (SDP) 369
Turnout: 48%
Bridlington South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Carder Jim (Lab) 1701
Croft Colin George (Lab) 1746
Finlay Shelagh Theresa (Lab) 2191
Marsburg Cyril (NA) 1616
Milns Malcolm Andrew (UKIP) 2510
Turnout: 48%
Carnaby
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Burton Dave (NA) 111
Clark Adrian Paul (NA) 62
Daniels John Stuart (NA) 108
Jackson Paul David (NA) 114
Kitching David Peter (NA) 118
Langham John Peter (NA) 65
Taylor Kenneth Leslie (NA) 92
Thomas Sue (NA) 84
Turnout: 56%
Cottingwith
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Ashton Steve (NA) 121
Cornmell Clare (NA) 92
Griffith Dave (NA) 129
Harrison Julie (NA) 107
Hobbs Neil (NA) 127
Morter Duncan Gerald (NA) 105
Rhodes Peter (NA) 131
Smith Jim (NA) 74
Turnout: 76%
Driffield South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Fraser Rebecca Louise (NA) 514
Lucas Georgina (Ind) 560
Stocker Philip Michael Grant (Ind) 431
Turnout: 51%
Driffield South West
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Blakeston Mark Antony (Ind) 663
Croft Amanda Rose (Ind) 861
Fletcher Joyce (NA) 542
Pougher John Douglas (Ind) 358
Rounding Paul Alec (NA) 520
Stack Kevin Anthony (Ind) 396
Stow Gordon (NA) 286
Turnout: 57%
Driffield West
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Cooper Tony (NA) 611
Fletcher Spencer David (NA) 470
Ramshaw Marcus John (Lib) 433
Scarlett Cath (NA) 558
Venter Heather Patricia (Ind) 617
Wright Kate (Ind) 618
Turnout: 56%
Goole Central and South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Green Mark Andrew (UKIP) 427
Holbrough Jim (Lab) 438
Jeffreys Barbara (UKIP) 402
Jeffreys David (UKIP) 387
O'Neil Pat (Lab) 467
O'Neil Ryan (Lab) 378
Turnout: 45%
Goole East
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Blackburn Ian (Lab) 587
Flynn Kevin (Ind) 636
Penn Mark (Lab) 410
Trimble Jan (Lab) 327
Turnout: 49%
Goole North East
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boatman Gillian (Lab) 579
Hodgson Joy Rose (UKIP) 416
Huntington Brent (Lab) 521
Smith Terence (Lab) 486
Turnout: 44%
Goole North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Duffy Kev (Lab) 929
Frost John (Lab) 751
Harrison Stephen (Lab) 935
Head Josie (Ind) 1438
Moore Keith (Lab) 1381
Walker Rich (Lab) 690
Turnout: 59%
Goole West
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boatman Mally (Lab) 532
Crawford Jock (Lab) 455
Marshall Shirley Rose (Ind) 443
Pierce Angie (Lab) 419
Sample Caroline Francesca (NA) 185
Taylor Craig (Ind) 309
Turnout: 50%
Hedon Parish Council
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Billany Colin Michael (Ind) 719
Black Neil (Lab) 1235
Bryan Mike (NA) 1097
Dennis John (NA) 1422
Gallant Steve (Lab) 1080
Goldspink Brenda (NA) 701
Marshall Allen (NA) 601
Rommell Sarah (Ind) 764
Stockdale Brian (Lab) 1011
Storr Diane (NA) 768
Thompson David (NA) 594
Thurston Gordon Frederick (NA) 698
West Terry (UKIP) 1209
Turnout: 58.6%
Hessle Eastfield
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Cross Dave (Lib) 566
Morrow Hilda (Lib) 489
Pickering Simon Bruce (Lab) 584
Steel Annette Jane (Lib) 535
Wise Helen Elizabeth (Lab) 537
Wise Lee Andrew (Lab) 471
Turnout: 55.1%
Hessle Southfield
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Bovill John Neville (Lib) 809
Carline Lesley (Lab) 602
Daniel April Samantha (Lab) 628
Lucas Mark (Ind) 228
Nolan David Patrick (Lib) 825
Nolan Tom (Lib) 763
O'Connor Kevin (Lab) 555
Sutton Margot Elizabeth (Lib) 828
Washer Carol (Lab) 561
Withers Phil (Ind) 223
Turnout: 59.1%
Hessle Westfield
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Adams Nicholas James William (Lib) 1224
Bell Chay Nicholas (Lab) 580
Billinger Claire Jane (Lab) 629
Davison Philip (Lib) 1324
Hardy Ian (Lab) 626
Hogan Hilary (Lab) 648
Prattley David Charles (Lib) 1188
Sharpe Christine A (Lib) 1203
Turnout: 67.7%
Hornsea North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Eastwood Andrew David (Ind) 734
Himsworth Keith (Ind) 656
Jefferson Fredrick (Ind) 1106
Kemp Julie Dawn (NA) 1206
Morgan Brian Victor Anthony (Ind) 645
Raleigh Roy (NA) 331
Robinson Angus William (NA) 739
Smith Darren (NA) 359
Tharratt Alan Norman (NA) 300
Walton Lee Richard (YorksF) 926
Whittle John (Ind) 1472
Turnout: 30%
Kirk Ella
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Bailey John (Cons) 1974
Green Trevor Edward (Cons) 1833
Horton Shaun Harold (Cons) 1790
Jackson Marion (Cons) 1852
Kaye Doreen (Cons) 1779
McCobb Lilian Mary (Lib) 984
McCobb Tony (Lib) 980
Raymond Margaret (Cons) 1778
Raymond Stan (Cons) 1708
Robinson David (Cons) 1609
Robinson Elizabeth (Cons) 1796
Turnout: 67.9%
Mappleton
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Baish Kim (NA) 80
Burton Graham Stanley (NA) 78
Burton Janet (NA) 64
Earle Sue (NA) 54
Mars Shawn (NA) 68
Russell Sue (NA) 49
Warrington Jim (NA) 105
Westoby James Edward (NA) 76
Turnout: 52.9%
Market Weighton
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Botting Nigel Edward (NA) 660
Cary Derek (NA) 701
Cashin Lionel Morrow (Ind) 772
Chicken Nigel Ian (Ind) 1263
Curwen Jean (NA) 699
Frith Marian (NA) 801
Hemmerman Peter (Ind) 1334
Johnson Ted (Ind) 590
King Stephen John (NA) 764
Peaks Diane Maria (NA) 784
Rudd David Norman (NA) 1132
Smith Jayne (Ind) 870
Stellings Paul Robert (NA) 698
Townshend Frank (NA) 527
Turnout: 57%
North Ferriby
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Abraham Julie (NA) 1686
Brookes Janet Kathleen (NA) 632
Dennett Lynda (NA) 1002
Halmshaw John Stephen (Ind) 839
Halsall Andrew Simon (Ind) 701
Holvey Richard Bruce (NA) 556
Hookem Belinda Caroline (NA) 659
Hyland Margaret (NA) 823
Mabbett John Richard (NA) 758
Payne Michael (NA) 625
Swindin Chris (NA) 697
Taylor Chris (NA) 725
Turnout: 70.4%
Rawcliffe
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Barclay Ron (Ind) 160
Barker Robert (NA) 610
Clark Barbara (NA) 291
Coates Chris (Ind) 207
Dixon Nigel (NA) 212
Dixon Richard Arthur (NA) 276
Dresser Roy (NA) 341
Evans Dennis Edward Oscar (NA) 131
Handley Anne (NA) 279
Hinchcliffe David Norman (NA) 204
Keyes Chrissie (NA) 135
McKenna David (NA) 435
McKenna Maxine (NA) 372
Royston Kathleen Audrey (NA) 111
Scowcroft Granville (NA) 120
Sykes Francis William (NA) 459
Sykes Patrick Robert (NA) 511
Taylor John (NA) 617
Turnout: 61%
Twin Rivers Ousefleet
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Dealtry Graham (NA) 22
Henderson Karen Purdy (NA) 16
Henderson Tony (NA) 20
Royston Christine Anne (NA) 18
Woodcock Sue (NA) 24
Turnout: 69%
Walkington
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Brockman Pat (NA) 497
Collinson Tony (NA) 626
Dixon Clive Leslie (NA) 542
Drew Dave (NA) 575
Drew James Henry (NA) 565
Gray Michael John (NA) 559
Heap Colin Harry (NA) 414
Hearne Ken (NA) 605
Hodgson Tom (NA) 432
Southern George Thomas (NA) 508
Swann Vivien Margaret (NA) 593
Taylor Robin (NA) 520
Turnout: 61.4%