South Hunsley School and Sixth Form

Route description

Gilberdyke > Newport > North Cave> Ellerker > Brantingham > South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College


Route number
SH4
Morning route and times
  • 07:40 - Gilberdyke, Bus Stop, Thornton Dam Lane (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 07:42 - Gilberdyke, Bus Stop, Clemthorpe Road (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 07:46 - Gilberdyke, Bus Stop, Main Street (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 07:48 - Newport, Bus Stop, Main Street (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 07:50 - North Cave, Stoney Land & B1230 Junction
  • 07:53 - North Cave, Newport Road Bus Stop
  • 07:55 - North Cave, Westgate
  • 07:58 - North Cave Station Road
  • 08:02 - North Cave, sands Lane
  • 08:05 - Ellerker, Ellerker Lane
  • 08:08 - Ellerker,Main Street,Bus Stop
  • 08:10 - Ellerker, Howden Croft hill, Bus Stop
  • 08:13 - Brantingham, Opposite Triton Inn Public House
  • 08:30 - South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College

Return route and times
  • 15:35 - South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
  • 15:48 - Brantingham, Triton Inn Public House
  • 15:52 - Ellerker, Howden Croft Hill, Bus Stop
  • 15:53 - Ellerker, Main Street, Bus Stop
  • 15:55 - Ellerker, Ellerker Lane
  • 16:00 - North Cave, Sands Lane
  • 16:03- North Cave, Station Road
  • 16:05 - North Cave, Westgate
  • 16:10 - North Cave, Newport Road, Bus Stop
  • 16:12 - North Cave, Stoney Lane & B1230 Junction
  • 16:14 - Newport, Bus Stop, Main Street, (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 16:16 - Glberdyke, Bus Stop, Thornton Dam Lane (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 16:18 - Gilberdyke, Bus Stop, Clemthorpe Road (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)
  • 16:20 - Gilberdyke, Bus Stop, Main Road (Pre Approved Pass Holders Only)

Bus operator
Acklams Coaches Limited - (01482) 887666
Subscribe to East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Stay updated on the latest East Riding news

We use GovDelivery to send you emails, which is secure and you can choose to stop receiving emails at any time.

Find out more in our Privacy notice.

Subscribe to East Riding News

Alerts