.

1W

School or collegeWoldgate School and Sixth Form College
Route description

Ellerton > East Cottingwith > Seaton Ross > Biebly > Everingham > Thorpe Le Street > Woldgate School and Sixth Form College

Route number
1W
Morning route and times
  • 07:40 - Elleerton, Bridge Lane
  • 07:45 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 07:50 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 07:55 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm
  • 08:03 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 08:07 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 08:17 - Bielby, Bus Shelter
  • 08:20 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 08:25 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 08:40 - Woldgate School & Six Form College

 

Return route and times

           MONDAY/WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY

  • 15:15 - Woldgate School & Sixth Form College
  • 15:30 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 15:35 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 15:38 - Bielby, Bus Shelter 
  • 15:48 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 15:52 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 16:00 - Ellerton, Bridge Lane
  • 16:05 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 16:10 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 16:15 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm

           TUESDAY/ THURSDAY

  • 16:15 - Woldgate School & Sixth Form College
  • 16:30 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 16:35 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 16:38 - Bielby, Bus Shelter 
  • 16:48 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 16:52 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 17:00 - Ellerton, Bridge Lane
  • 17:05 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 17:10 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 17:15 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm
  •    

          

Bus operatorAcklams Coaches Limited - (01482) 887666

Stay connected

Sign up for the latest news and updates from East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

We will use GovDelivery to send you emails, it is secure and you can choose to stop receiving emails at any time. Find out more in our Privacy notice.