Woldgate School and Sixth Form College

Route description

Ellerton> East Cottingwith > Seaton Ross > Biebly >Everingham > Thorpe Le Street >Woldgate School and Sixth Form College

Route number
1W
Morning route and times
  • 07:40 - Elleerton, Bridge Lane
  • 07:45 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 07:50 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 07:55 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm
  • 08:03 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 08:07 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 08:17 - Bielby, Bus Shelter
  • 08:20 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 08:25 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 08:40 - Woldgate School & Six Form College

Return route and times

MONDAY/WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY

  • 15:15- Woldgate School & Sixth Form College
  • 15:30 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 15:35 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 15:38 - Bielby, Bus Shelter
  • 15:48 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 15:52 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 16:00 - Ellerton, Bridge Lane
  • 16:05 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 16:10 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 16:15 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm

TUESDAY/ THURSDAY

  • 16:15 - Woldgate School & Sixth Form College
  • 16:30 - Thorpe Le Street, Equestrian Centre
  • 16:35 - Everingham, Bus Stop
  • 16:38 - Bielby, Bus Shelter
  • 16:48 - Seaton Ross, Willow Garth
  • 16:52 - Seaton Ross, The Black Horse
  • 17:00 - Ellerton, Bridge Lane
  • 17:05 - Ellerton, Duck Pond
  • 17:10 - East Cottingwith, Bus Shelter
  • 17:15 - Ellerton, North Ross Farm

Bus operator
Acklams Coaches Limited - (01482) 887666
Subscribe to East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Stay updated on the latest East Riding news

We use GovDelivery to send you emails, which is secure and you can choose to stop receiving emails at any time.

Find out more in our Privacy notice.

Subscribe to East Riding News

Alerts